The EMHE Crew
Executives
  • Executive Producer Brady Connell
  • Executive Producer Adam Saltzberg
  • Executive Producer Sharon Levy
  • Executive Producer DJ Nurre
  • Executive Producer Michael Heyerman
  • Executive Producer Jesse Tyler Ferguson
  • Executive in Charge of Production James Ring
  • Director Steve Hryniewicz
  • Co-Executive Producers Mickey McLaughlin, Belinda Rungsea
Directorial
  • Associate Directors Ian Blankenship, Lizzie McPherson, Ricardo “Mercury” Melendez
  • Stage Managers Lauren “Lulu” Culver, Wolfgang Delgado, Adeeb Samhat, Keith L Shaw, Richard “Stretch” Smith-Connell
Producers
  • Supervising Producer Chad Harrison
  • Field Producers Antonia Green, Ryo Okada, Andrew Kimmel
  • Family Producers Kelly Mooney, Gina Salemi
  • Senior Sponsor Producer Danny Jordan
  • Sponsor Producer Mia Schulman
  • Producer Milan Vasic
  • Media Producer Dorian Velinov
  • Associate Producers Carmie Jean IIasco, Emilio Mazur
Cast
  • Host Jesse Tyler Ferguson
  • Designers Breegan Jane, Carrie Locklyn, Darren Keefe
  • Design Mentor Ty Pennington
  • Special Guests Laila Ali, Anthony Anderson, David Bromstad, Tamara Day, Tyler Florence, Derek Hough, Tarek El Moussa, LeAnn Rimes, Jasmine Roth
Casting
  • Executive In Charge Of Casting Rebecca Rosichan
  • Casting Manager Shamlee Bakhsh
  • Consulting Casting Producer Jonathan Karsh
  • Casting Producers Natalie Boles, Bonnie Clark, Bryan Valderrama
  • Family Casting Producers Alex East, Kelly Rausch
  • Casting Associate Producers Marissa Carter, Christopher Naftzger, Lauren Noskin
  • Casting Production Assistants Mackenzie Behrens, Heidi Mirow, Cameron Burstein
Design Talent By MysticArt Pictures
  • Executive In Charge Katy Wallin, CSA
  • Vice President Of Talent And Operations Jack Marash
  • Director Of Talent Allie Stone
  • Senior Talent Producer Sammy Amiransari
Production
  • Line Producer Rachel Kielborn
  • Senior Production Manager Jeremy Mullen
  • Production Managers Guillermo Guttierrez, Calvin Brandel
  • Production Payroll Accountant O’Neal Pierre
  • Production Coordinators Charlie Noboa, Michael Rosenfeld
  • Release Coordinator Jason Johnson
  • Photography Coordinator Tyler Sawyer
  • Talent Manager Jordan Burbank
  • Talent Assistant Alex Barry
  • Family Manager Wilfredo Chavez
  • Production Associate Producers Kierra Flowers, Stephanya Maldonado
  • Key Production Assistants Jakob Dybdahl, Sushi Jimenez, Ester Polk, Andrew Reyes, Kelsey Richmond
  • Production Assistants Monica Broccolo, Austin Buckley, Koren Butovich, Grey Cardenas, Amanda Chambers, Nathan Dalton, Mustan Dawood, Mario DeAngelis, Joshua Duggan, Edgar Gonzalez, Nicholas Hattorff, Kyle Higginbotham, John Holliday, Cameron Hoskisson, Isiah Hub, Steve Hulse, Stephanie Idelfonzo, Samantha Isgrig, Mike Jones, Louii Kayyali, Elijah Kiter, Lionel Leon, Joshua Lincoln, Brandon Lofton, Cynthia Marin, Derrick Meyer, Ed Meza, Julian Monk, Olivia Pearson, Kenneth Pierto, John Pike, Blake Pipes, Chris Pullock, Alex Rose, Thomas Sayles, Peter Schafer, Griffen Shaw, Blair Sterrett, Valerie Sterrett, David Trinidad, Tyler Wincott, Britney Wotherspoon
Post Production
  • Senior Story Producers Thea Price, Kerry Shanahan
  • Story Producers Andrew Carder Nastri, Sharon Reilly, Michael Greischar
  • Associate Story Producers Mauro Flores Jr., Nicolas Villamar, Alex Kraustrunk
  • Editors Josh Ames, Ryan Dawson, Samantha Diamond, Jon Emerson, David Friedman, Josh Golden, Dan Golding, Tenna Guthrie, Mike Hale, Christian Hunt, Jason Lee, Christopher Orne, Jason Spelkoman, Matt Valdez
  • Online Editor Kenny Leyva
  • Colorist Giovanni Aparicio
  • Sound Levels Audio
  • Mixer Matt Slivinski
  • Post Production Supervisor Ethan Friedman, Ove Langevei, Adrian Hernandez
  • Lead Assistant Editor Brendan Maghran
  • Assistant Editors Takeia Burton, Reuben Gutierrez, Michael Moore, David Schneider, Wesley Walker
  • Post Production Assistants Jacob Wilson, Nester Javier Guevara-Delgado
Design
  • Head Of Design Veronica Valencia
  • Senior Design Producer Vanessa Price
  • Design & Build Producer Kristopher Hughes
  • Design Architect Andrew “Andy” Monaco
  • Lead Design Producers Heather Hazelwood, Kara Kuhn, Jowill Leano, Tommy Rouse, Heather Saddler
  • Design Producers Cody Fisher, Dawn Heuer, Cait Pantano, Josh Smith
  • Design Associate Producer Katherine “Kat” Valencia
  • Design Managers Tyka Edwards, Katie Nesbitt, Dani Pichay, Cassie Stabile, Breanna Thompson
  • Design Coordinators Lann Hathaway, Samantha McCullough, Darell Washington
Build
  • Head Of Construction David Bohler
  • Consulting Producer Jeffrey Cruz
  • Senior Project Managers Aaron Alcocer, Scott Lawrence, Joel Whipkey
  • Project Managers Ben Bergler, Zack Bohler, Alec Calzada, Jon Clark, Stephanie Ham, Patrick Judson, Brandon Mortenson, Blake Mullins, David Musson, Josh Sandle, Craig Saunders, Aric Smejkal
  • Warehouse Manager Jeff Bohler
Locations
  • Supervising Location Manager Andrew Harrison
  • Senior Location Managers Andrew Baldridge, Chris Larsen, Johnny Piccioni, Dustin Pulliam, Ben Stolte, Milan Vasic
  • Location Managers Henry Berumen, Katie Costanzo, Marc Cruz, Hannah Dorfman, Collin Edson, Hunter Harding, John Bongo Koeller, Kaelyn Phillips, Jordan Pulliam, Saul Roque
  • Assistant Location Manager Holly Vasic, David Orr, Christina Torres, Emilio Navarro
Transportation
  • Transportation Captain Mike Merrick
  • Assistant Captains Jose Hernandez, Michael Merrick Jr.
  • Bus Driver Christopher Clark
  • Drivers Nacho Alvarez, Robert Birney, Brian Bozile, Darrel Case, Nicholas Garcia, Cody Horton, Jeffrey Johnson, Justin Johnson, Tim Lester, Berkeley Shanklin, Daniel Wright
Camera
  • Director Of Photography Rob Whitaker
  • Camera Operators Vince Acosta, Vince Cerrone, Jason Ford, Brandon Fryman, Carlos “Kako” Oyarzun, Jeremiah Smith, Ross Wilson
  • Specialty Camera Operator John Ikenouye
  • Lead Assistant Camera / Drone Operator David Kaplan
  • Lead Assistant Camera Andres Cuevas, Justin Witt
  • Assistant Camera Patrick Bellante, Shelby Elise Cipolla, Scott DiLalla, Jerry Hudgens, Chris Metcalf, Elie Verbal, Blake Waddell
  • Jib Operator Chris Schultz
  • Jib Tech Bryce Bonn
  • Stills Photographer Casey Durkin
  • Engineer In Charge Behrang Alem
  • Tech Assist Sean Curtis, Tom Kizy, James Martinez
Audio
  • Audio Supervisor Adam Howell
  • Audio Mixers Michael Hayes, Adam Lawrence, David Malits, Detdrich McClure, Lucretia Miller, Marlon Moore, Tomasso Pompei, Steve Yasui
Grip & Electric
  • Gaffer Brandon Cunningham
  • Best Boy Electric Bailey Clark
  • Electric Kevin Capaldi, Yoann Cifuentes, Isaac Han, Marc Villafan
  • Key Grips Jake Romero, Tim Wallner
  • Best Boy Grips Justin Fisher, Greg Flores
  • Grips Bonnie Briggs, Victor Cruz, Derek Dipippo, Nate Poniatowski, Jacques Shy, Pat Wallner
Art Department
  • Art Director Leatha Liberty Wampler
  • Leadmen Mikey Garcia, David Dolivek
  • Set Dressers Keith Baiser, Joey Calanni, Ryan Lopez, John Nguyen, Victor Redman, Nic Weethee, Avi Wolf
  • Prop Makers Jaime Martinez, Rene Martinez
Wardrobe
  • Wardrobe Stylist Joanne Lavin
  • Key Wardrobe Kleev Guessford
  • Assistant Costume Designers Lisa Gardner, Martha Gretsch, Jesse Rodriguez
  • Wardrobe Assistant Beatriz Poirier
Hair Stylist & Makeup
  • Lead Hair Stylist Rebecca Weber
  • Hair Stylists Brent Keene, Chanthy Orellana, Jessica Elbaum Shanahan
  • Lead Makeup Artist Ashley Tarver
  • Makeup Artists April Fiske, Alexandra French, Alyson Granaderos, Erica Lachar
Additional Personnel
  • Security Manager Eyad Hamid
  • Outdoor Screen Bruce Webster
  • Chefs Jose Anaya, Andres Escobedo, Angel Villatoro Lopez, Walter Ralda
  • Cooks Jonathan Aguilar, Fabian Centeno, Darian Dudley, Erick Esqueda, Roberto Gonzalez, Bacilio Martin, Mario Martinez, Christopher Rivas
Financial Administration by SP Services
  • Lead Production Accountant Jennifer Lin
  • Assistant Production Accountant Brieann Sandoval